Skip To Main Content

Contact Us

Please contact us through the school's main phone number. You can also email your student's teachers through ParentVue/StudentVue.

Search Staff Directory

Administration

Monica Beltran

Secretary: Asst Principal Es

Marsella Duarte

Coordinator: Community Schools

Linda Garand

Secretary: Principal Es

Trisha Hernandez

Community Support Liaison

Maria Merida

Asst Principal: Elementary Sch

Aimee Sewell

Principal: Elementary School

Teachers and Librarians

Alexandra Alberti

Teacher: Itinerant Music

Wendy Bassett

Teacher: Kindergarten

Diana Botello Carrillo

Teacher: Kindergarten

Brittney Herrera

Teacher: Classroom

Micah Leon Guerrero

Teacher: Pre-k

Rebecca Liguori

Teacher: Itinerant Art

Olivia Lovato Trujillo

Teacher: Kindergarten

Sarah Lucero

Teacher: Classroom

Eileen Luna

Teacher: Interventionist

Jamin Rol

Teacher: Gifted Sp

Shanda Romero

Teacher: Interventionist

Carole Roybal

Teacher: Physical Education

Rashell Ruiz

Teacher: Kindergarten

Michelle Poiani

Librarian: Es, Ms, Hs

Special Education

Lerma Casas

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Amarae Cusenbary

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Helconida Devilles

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Sierra Garley

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Veronica Gonzales

Educ Asst: Sp Ed Kinder Pre

Leah Granados

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Ivon Gutierrez

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Wendi Hogstedt

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Sarah Molina

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Nancy Rabelo

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Brian Rice

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Tanzi Rushton

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Mary San Miguel Salazar

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Matthew Yarbrough

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Educational Assistants

Amalia Armendariz

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Kiara Baca

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Yanira Barranco

Educ Asst: Kinder Pre

Eboni Dixon

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Diego Duran

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Gabriela Garcia

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Lena Gonzales

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Veronica Gonzales

Educ Asst: Sp Ed Kinder Pre

Adrian Hernandez

Educ Asst: Behavior Redirector

Mariana Hernandez

Educ Asst: Kinder Pre

Ruby Herrera Moran

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Joanna Jacques Veleta

Educ Asst: General Education

Louise Ledoux Barbano

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Jobo Lopez

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Emma Lovato

Educ Asst: Classroom

Hilliary Lugones

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Becca Martinez

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Monique Ontiveros

Educ Asst: Health

Lorena Ortiz

Educ Asst: Special Ed

David Pruyn

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Mayra Rosales Ruiz

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Violet Sandoval

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Esperanza Sauceda

Educ Asst: Classroom

Annie Seowtewa

Educ Asst: Classroom

Amy Vargas

Educ Asst: Computer Lab

Deanna Vicens

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Elizabeth Wonseski

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Staff

Luisa Caro Marin

Temps/hourly: Intern

Silvia Cortes Cazares

Custodian: D1

Priscilla Gutierrez

Counselor

Sabrna Ibarra

Counselor

Luciana Moriel

Nurse

Monique Ontiveros

Educ Asst: Health

Maria Pacheco Najar

Custodian: Head <6 Emp/night

Cody Saavedra

Custodian: D1

Tommy Sedillo

Custodian: D1

Yessenia Torrez

Counselor